Lode Runner Extra
Lode Runner Extra is a stand-alone expansion for Lode Runner: The Legend Returns, featuring 110 new levels for advanced players and an integrated level editor. The gameplay remains the same in this action-platformer, where the objective is to collect all the gold nuggets and bars scattered around each stage to activate a portal to the next level. Red monks chase the main character around the many platforms and ledges, killing the adventurer when finally reaching him. New tools and other helpful pieces of equipment are slowly introduced with cutscenes showing their usage.
- Plataformas: Sega Saturn, PlayStation
- Gêneros: Platform, Puzzle
Da série Lode Runner
- Lode Runner
- Lode Runner II
- Championship Lode Runner
- Lode Runner: The Bungeling Strikes Back
- Lode Runner III - The Golden Labyrinth
- Lode Runner's Rescue
- Hyper Lode Runner
- Lode Runner: Lost Labyrinth
- Battle Lode Runner
- Lode Runner Twin: Justy to Liberty no Daibouken
- Lode Runner: The Legend Returns
- Lode Runner On-Line: The Mad Monks' Revenge
- Lode Runner 2
- Power Lode Runner
- Lode Runner 3-D
- Lode Runner Legacy
- Lode Runner 1
Jogos parecidos com Lode Runner Extra
- Cut the Rope: Experiments
- Turn It On!
- Mad Caps
- Bungo Stray Dogs: Tales of the Lost
- Block Blast
- Ed, Edd n Eddy's Candy Machine Deluxe
- IQ Dungeon
- Puzzle Gods
- Satisgame
Fórum de Lode Runner Extra
Tire dúvidas e troque dicas sobre Lode Runner Extra no fórum.